Thursday, September 25, 2008

Obey

This was the most tiring shot I had. I don't know why. It just was.

But looking at the pictures...it seemed worth it.

FLASHBACK
Photobucket
Yuki: Once we get to Haruhi, you carry her out of there. I'll handle the rest.
Lelouch: You sure?
Yuki: Yes.

Photobucket
Yuki: Find something else for Haruhi to focus on.

END FLASHBACK



Photobucket
Lelouch: We'll be safe down here.
Haruhi: PUT ME DOWN! WHAT ARE YOU DOING!?

Photobucket
That guy looked like he had special powers!!! You let me miss my chance to talk to him!!!

Photobucket
"Special powers? From what I saw that sounds like an understatement"

Photobucket
Lelouch: That man could have killed you if Yuki hadn't stopped him in time. It wasn't worth it.

Photobucket
Lelouch: Now we have to get far away from this place as possible. Yuki said she'll be fine, and I hope she meant it.

Photobucket
No! This is a rare opportunity and I won't miss it!

Photobucket
"God...I really wish I still had the Geass."

Photobucket
"Hmm?"

Photobucket
"Ah ha!"

Photobucket
Haruhi, you have better things to do than to bug that guy.

Photobucket
Look at Doraemon. He seems free. I heard you once had plans to get to know him more.

Photobucket
...Doraemon?

Photobucket
He has a propeller on his head.

Photobucket
....

Photobucket
Well, who cares what his name is. He's got a propeller on his head!

Photobucket
HEY YOU!

Photobucket
Oh no....

Photobucket
I gotta get out of here....

Photobucket
Haruhi: Come back here!!!!

Photobucket
Finally...

Photobucket
I hope Yuki is okay.

Photobucket
Hiei: Hmph..

Photobucket
You are a waste of my time.

Photobucket
...

Photobucket
Hiei: There is no point fighting with you any longer. I have better things to do.

Photobucket
YUKI!!!

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
Yuki? Are you okay? Say something.

Photobucket
This is nothing...just broken bones...internal bleeding...I should recover soon.

Photobucket
I'll take you somewhere safe.

Photobucket

Photobucket
This is not necessary.

Photobucket
*pants* I don't care.

Photobucket
Looks like I have one more human to handle. *jumps*

Photobucket
You there!

Photobucket
Lelouch: *pants* I can't carry you anymore...*breathes*
Yuki: I must...continue...
Lelouch: No.

Photobucket
Yuki: I do not understand.

Photobucket
Lelouch: Stay here. Let me handle it.

Photobucket
Lelouch: Look, whoever you are...

Photobucket
Leave us alone. We will not cause you any harm.

Photobucket
Pssh...you have no power. You cannot tell me what to do.

Photobucket
"He's right...without the Geass, am nothing but a living corpse...I had Britannia at my hands...but now...it's gone"

Photobucket
I'll be kind enough to give you an honorable death...*

Photobucket
"No...I can't die."

Photobucket
"Lelouch: I can't..."
Yuki: ...stop....

Photobucket
"This is my chance. I will live again"

Photobucket
I, Lelouch Vi Britannia...

Photobucket
COMMAND YOU TO STOP!

Photobucket
...

Photobucket
Ugh..fine then. You aren't worth my time either.

Photobucket
Lelouch: I want you to never cause us harm again.

Photobucket
Hiei: Whatever. *leaves*

Photobucket
"...I still have it..."

Photobucket
"But that's not important right now."
Yuki!

Photobucket
Yuki: It's alright. My body has recovered.
Lelouch: Let me help you up.

Photobucket
Yuki: You managed to stop him...with only a command.
Lelouch: Yes I did. But let's talk about that later.

Photobucket
Lelouch: Where did you drop your glasses? I'll find them for you.
Yuki: ???

Photobucket
You're right..they are gone.

Photobucket
It's alright. I can function without them.

Photobucket
Now that I think about it...I remember someone once said...

Photobucket
...I look cuter without them.**

Photobucket
...I see....

Photobucket
...
Yuki: Where is Haruhi?

Photobucket
Lelouch: Oh. She went to play with Doraemon.

Photobucket
....oh.....

Photobucket
Haruhi: Time to fly little one!
Doraemon: HAVE MERCY ON ME!!!!!

Omake
* This photo was taken by FifthStitch. I was amazed at what he did I asked permission to use it for this shoot, which he complied to.

**Haha, bragging rights to those who can figure out what Yuki is talking about.

Photobucket
Hiei: I will crush you....
This was also FifthStitch's idea

6 comments:

lavarisque said...

waaa.. this is really nice. The plot thickens...

Someone said...

I know what yuki is talking about Haha. How to stop Hiei...weirdness. Yay, Doraemon will fly again! (allegedly)

fifthStitch said...

oooh, the nuts picture, hehehe

Krayn said...

hehehe, cool, hiei burns! i wonder if something's gonna be up when a certain someone arrives...

blood on the mirror said...

@Krayn>> Haha probably.

I love to make stories for my newcomers.

Jay said...

o: Yuki was referring to Kyon no doubt!

Gah I love your work xD

@Lelouch: PHAIL. lul >w>

Optimistic Penguin

E2046 - The GK e-Shop

Zone Otaku